every breath we drew was hallelujah

y halo thar

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
hyoyeon | more important than anything
xx_pinkstar
FRIENDS CUT

If you can't see this entry, please remove me (or comment if I've been dozy and cut someone I )

I literally just removed the majority of my Flist, I didn't realize how many dead journals and/or people I just never speak to I have...
guess that's what happens when it takes you a whole year to do this.

  • 1
(Deleted comment)
LIKE WHY WOULD I EVER REMOVE YOU FROM THIS FLIST?

You could be inactive for two years and I'd still keep you in the hopes you'd return bb ♥

Whoo, I'm very glad to still be here :-) I always enjoy your posts, even if I don't comment often. THIS IS SOMETHING THAT WILL CHANGE, as I have been woeful about commenting recently. Bad Emma.

<333

I could never delete the person who introduced me to Miranda! We're equally guilty anyway, I always enjoy your posts also but rarely comment. MUST TRY HARDER!

♥♥

YAY I'm still here, even though I suck at commenting on entries lately. (I still read most of them though.)

I wouldn't cut you bb! Trust me you comment a lot more than most! ♥

YAY! I CAN STILL SEE IT! *is happy* I can't imagine having so many LJ friends that cutting people would be needed. Then again, I'm apparently an acquired taste or something anyway, lol. But at least I apparently suit your tastes. ;)

Haha idek, whenever I go on Friending Memes I usually end up adding a ton of people and even though I always say that I don't want inactive people/people who never comment, I seem to get them anyway!

Some people clearly have terrible taste because you are flawfree ;o

Oh my god! I'm still here! I'm sorry I haven't been commenting that much (or in LJ, tbh) lately. I always read anyway, and I plan on changing that! I'm glad I'm still here :D

I'm happy to still have you here! ♥♥

! You kept me around :) I've barely been commenting here because I haven't been watching TV, but hopefully in the future I'm more active.

Eh, it's my own fault just basically posting about TVD 80% of the time

BUT I WOULD NEVER DELETE MY TWIN/PARALLEL SELF!

  • 1
?

Log in